Register of Attendance by Governors

Governors Meetings

Meeting Date 21/01/15 23/03/15 17/06/15 16/09/15 25/11/15 Attendance

Name of Governor

 

           
David Atkinson Y A Y Y

Y

Retired from Governing Body 12/15

4/5

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15)

Y Y Y 3/3

David James

(Joined school as Principal 01/09/15)

Y Y 2/2
Sarah Baldwin Y Y

Y

OFFICE ENDED

3/3
Jenny Blaize Y Y Y Y Y 5/5
Linda Browett Y Y Y Y Y 5/5
Simon Brown Y Y Y NA 3/4
Simon Clifford Y A Y A
Anna Crawte Y NA NA Y Left Governing Body 2/5
Julie Croasdale Y A Y Y Y 4/5
Rachel Ritzgerald Y NA A Y Y 3/5
Kate Harle Y Y

Y

OFFICE ENDED

3/3
Graham Irons Y A Y Y N/A 3/5
Tetayana Macrae Y A Y NA Y 3/5
Aaron Philips Y A Y A Y 3/5
Paul Quelch Y Y Y Y Y 5/5
Dr Clive Rees Y A A Y NA 2/5
Sue Robson Y Y Y Y Y 5/5
Leanne Tyson Y A Y A Y 3/5
Simon McKay A A

Y

LEFT SCHOOL AT THE END OF THE ACADEMIC YEAR

1/3
Phil Ashton NA NA Role ends at the end of the academic year 0/2

Joe Goredema

New Governor

y A Y N/A 2/4

Louise Samways

New Governor

y Y Y Y 4/4

Sue Duffy

New Governor

y Y Y Y 4/4

Simon Stringer New Governor

25/11/15

Y 1/1

Clare Young

New Governor

25/11/15

Y 1/1

Sara Homer

New Governor

25/11/15

Y 1/1

Megan Simmonds

New Governor

25/11/15

Y 1/1

Simon Gregson

New Governor

25/11/15

NA 0/1

Admissions Committee

Meeting Date 12/02/15 24/06/15 09/10/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            
Linda Browett Y Y Y 3/3
David Atkinson Y Y Y 3/3

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15)

Y Y 2/2

David James

(Joined School 01/09/15)

Y 1/1
Phil Ashton Y Y A 2/3
Jenny Blaize Y NA Y 2/3
Tanya Macrae Y A Y 2/3

Audit Committee

Meeting Date 18/03/15 08/06/15 10/12/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            
Paul Quelch Y Y Y 3/3
Sue Duffy Y Y Y 3/3
Joe Goredema Y Y A 2/3

Chairs Committee

Meeting Date 14/01/15 14/04/15 09/09/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            
David Atkinson Y Y Y

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15)

Y Y
Sarah Baldwin Y Y

David James

(Joined School 01/09/15)

Y
Linda Browett Y Y Y
Rachel Fitzgerald Y Y Y
Graham Irons Y
Simon Brown A A
Sue Robson Y Y Y
Paul Quelch Y Y Y

Finance and PFI

Meeting Date 04/02/15 10/06/15 30/09/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            
Linda Browett Y Y Y 3/3
David Atkinson Y Y Y 3/3

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15)

Y Y 2/2

David James

(Joined School 01/09/15)

Y 1/1
Jenny Blaize Y Y Y 3/3
Paul Quelch Y A NA 1/3
Clive Rees Y Y Y 3/3
SIMON Mckay A Y NA 1/3

Louise Samways

(First Committee Meeting 10/06/15)

Y Y 2/2

Learning Committee

Meeting Date 10/02/15 19/05/15 13/10/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            
Rachel Fitzgerald Y Y Y 3/3
David Atkinson Y A Y 2/3
Jenny Blaize Y Y Y 3/3
Julie Croasdale Y Y Y 3/3
Kate Harle Y Y Y 3/3
Aaron Philips Y Y Y 3/3
Simon Clifford Y NA Y 2/3
Paul Quelch Y Y Y 3/3
Sue Robson Y Y Y 3/3
Phil Ashton A A Y 1/3
Sarah Baldwin A Y 1/2

David James

(Joined School 01/09/15)

Y 1/1

Pay Committee

Meeting Date 16/03/15 17/06/15 22/10/15     Attendance
Name Of Governor            

Sarah Baldwin

(No Longer Attends End Of School 07/15)

Y Y 2/2

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15

Y Y 2/2

David James

(Joined School 01/09/15)

NA Y 1/1

Tetyana Macrae

(Appointed Chair 22/10/15)

Y Y Y 3/3
Paul Quelch NA NA Y 1/3

Performance Committee

Meeting Date 05/05/15 02/10/15 10/12/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            

Sarah Baldwin

(05/05/15 Last Meeting)

Y

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15)

Y

David James

(Joined School 01/09/15)

Y
Linda Browett Y Y

Paul Quelch

(Chair With Effect From 02/10/15)

Y Y

Louise Samways

(First Meeting 02/10/15)

Staff Committee

Meeting Date 25/02/15 13/05/15 22/10/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            
Sarah Baldwin Y Y      
David Atkinson Y Y Y      

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15)

Y A      

David James

(Joined School 01/09/15)

Y      
Julie Croasdale Y A Y      

Graham Irons

(Becomes Chair 01/09/15)

Y A Y      
Sue Robson Y A Y      

Louise Samways

(First Meeting 13/05/15)

Y NA      

Student Committee

Meeting 07/01/15 03/06/15 23/09/15     Attendance
Name of Governor            
Sue Robson Y Y Y 3/3
Simon Brown Y Y NA 2/2
Julie Croasdale Y Y A 2/3

Tony Downing

(Left School 07/15)

Y Y 2/2
David James (Joined School 01/09/15) Y 1/1
David Atkinson A A 0/0
Paul Quelch Y Y 2/2
Leanne Tyson Y 1/1