Staff

H Acreman Learning Support Assistant
N Addy Student Teacher
B Ahern Computing and ICT Teacher
N Akhtar Head of Product Design
N Albert Receptionist
M Aldridge English Teacher
P Ashton Assistant Principal
Y Ashton Inclusion Leader/Primary
C Atherton Drama Teacher
M Atkins Cover and Professional Development Administrator
M Atkinson Computing and ICT Teacher
S Bailey Art Teacher
S Balfour Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
B Ballantyne Subject Leader Maths
H Barnes Teaching Assistant
H Belbin Science Teacher
T Beynon Learning Support Assistant
S Biggin Cover Supervisor
J Blaize Pastoral Manager Head of Year 11
P Bloor Sixth Form Study Centre Manager
R Bonsor Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
C Brady Learning Support Assistant
L Briggs MFL Teacher Primary
C Brown Learning Support Assistant
M Brown Design and Technology Teacher
S Burditt Science Teacher Head of Physics
A Burnell Lunchtime Supervisor
A Cambio Humanities/History Teacher
C Campbell School Counsellor
E Carter Primary Teacher/Outdoor Learning Specialist
J Carter Politics Teacher
J Casswell Assistant Principal (Part Time)
J Cheal Administration Apprentice
E Christofi Finance Assistant
P Clarke PE/Humanities Teacher
M Clarkson Pastoral Support Officer
E Coe Intervention Teacher English
E Coe Science Teacher
N Coleman Primary Teacher
J Collinson Administrator Trips
A Colman Assistant Principal / Responsible for Teaching and Learning
C Cozens PE Teacher
J Craffy Design Technology Teacher
A Crawte Assistant Principal / Link to Year 7 / Pastoral
M Cutlack Network Manager
H Dales Maths Teacher
G Dallas Subject Leader for Social Sciences
M Daniells Primary Teacher
S De Luca Primary Student Teacher
K Dow Attendance and Student Support Officer
J Dunn Sociology Teacher (part time)
L Earl English Teacher (part time)
S Ellis Humanities Teacher
A Evans PE Teacher Second in Department
S Evans Primary Student Taecher
H Falconer Teaching Assistant
D Fern Maths Teacher
A Fiendley Student Teacher
L Finch Learning Support Assistant
L Flanagan Science Teacher
L Flavin Primary Student Taecher
A France Cover Supervisor
H Freezer Business Studies Teacher
H French Design and Technology Teacher
J Gardiner Science Teacher / Head of Year 10
N Giles Advanced Skills Learning Support Assistant
Y Gill Human Resources Manager
T Girvan Learning Support Assistant (Primary)
P Gooch Science Teacher
L Gotch Learning Support Assistant (Primary Phase)
L Graham Primary Teacher
C Grant Technology Teacher
J Green Primary Office Manager
L Gregory-Ring Dance Teacher
S Gregson Science Teacher
R Guerriero Admissions Officer
M Guiver Responsible for Pupil Premium / Maths Teacher
S Halsey Assistant Head of Sixth Form / PE Teacher
C Ham Science Technician
K Hammond Senior Literacy Learning Support Assistant
A Hanley Reprographics / Lunchtime Supervisor
S Hanna Science Teacher
G Harris Assistant Head of Sixth Form
T Harvey Humanities Teacher
S Hatch Learning Support Assistant (part time)
J Hatwood Science Teacher
A Hogan Administrator
J Holman Science Teacher
S Holt Subject Leader for Performing Arts
A Horton Design Technology Teacher / ITT Co-ordinator (part time)
A Howell Language Teacher Second in Department
J Howes LRC Manager
M Hudson Attendance and Student Support Officer
L Husband Subject Leader for English
J Hussain Primary Teacher
J Ideson Humanities Teacher (part time)
T Iles Primary Teacher
D James Principal
B Jeffery Business Manager – Communications and Resources
E Johnson Art / Photography Teacher
C Jones IT / Computing Teacher
J Kelly Lunchtime Supervisor
H Kennedy Lead Learning Support Assistant
M Khan Student Teacher
A King Cover Supervisor
S Kirk English Teacher
B Kirkham Student Teacher
M Koukouletsou Maths Teacher
D Lancey PA to Principal
E Langridge Lead Practitioner / Primary Leader
C Lapworth Primary Teacher
N Laundon Specialist Early Years Teaching Assistant
H Leggett Primary Teacher
C Lenton Visual  Art Technician
E Lightwing Teaching Assistant
A Little Advanced Skills Learning Support Assistant
M Lopez-Vila Assistant Principal / Responsible for KS3
P Lucas English Teacher
D Lumsden Lunchtime Supervisor
C Luxton Curriculum Support
E Lynes KS2 Phase Leader
C Lyons Senior Science Technician
P Mackie Economics Teacher
K Malpas Administration Apprentice
S Man Examinations Manager
G Mason Teaching Assistant – Primary
A Mcavoy Primary Student Teacher
P McCaffrey Teaching Assistant – Primary
D McCormack Learning Support Assistant
S McNair Upper KS2 Phase Leader – Primary Teacher
S Millburn Design and Technology Technician
J Miller-Chalk Pastoral Manager Head of Year 7 and 8
P Mistry Curriculum Support Supervisor
T Mitton MFL Teacher
R Mockett Student Teacher
S Morley Lunchtime Supervisor / Administration Assistant Music
K Murphy Primary Teacher
L Murphy Humanities Teacher
T Nimmo Primary Teacher
C Norman Maths Teacher
L Norton Maths Teacher
B Nurse Pastoral Support Officer
S O’Hara Subject Leader for Business
G Olowoyo Cover Supervisor
L O’Reilly Student Teacher
C Page Responsible for Maths and Science – Primary Teacher
E Page Humanities Teacher
C Parsons Teaching Assistant
B Patel Maths Teacher
K Patterson Vice Principal
A Petrou Science Teacher
A Phillips Assistant Principal / Maths Teacher
K Platt Learning Support Assistant
E Poole Science Teacher
A Postariu Student Teacher
A Preston Maths Teacher
H Preston Learning Support Assistant
T Purkiss Geography Teacher
L Readman Music Teacher
E Rees Maths Teacher /  Head of Year 8
L Reynolds Science Technician
J Rich PE Teacher 2nd in department
A Robinson Learning Support Assistant
M Robinson Lunchtime Supervisor
S Rose Maths Teacher
D Russell Cover Supervisor
J Sanby Maths Teacher
G Sangar Curriculum Support
K Sawbridge Subject Leader for ICT/Computing
B Schultz-Bye Examinations Assistant
C Scott Head of Modern Foreign Languages
E Seaman History Teacher
C Shaw English Teacher with Responsibility for KS5 English Literature
S Sheehan Psychology Teacher
E Short English Teacher
M Silverman English Teacher
M Simmonds Key Stage 1 Leader – Primary Teacher
D Sinclair Learning Support Assistant
K Smart Primary Teacher
D Smith Learning Support Assistant – Primary
J Smith Inclusion Leader, Learning Difficulties (literature)
E Snodgrass Pastoral Support Officer
A Spedding Teaching Assistant
E Starr MFL Teacher
M Starr Subject Leader for Music
S Stephenson Data Manager
V Strickland Learning Support Assistant
C Sumner Primary Teacher
S Sweetland Director of Finance
P Swords Inclusion Manager
A Symmons Foundation Stage Leader – Primary Teacher
L Tennet Receptionist
S Thomas Primary Student Teacher
C Thompson Sixth Form Administrator
B Ullmann English Teacher
L Unsworth MFL Teacher
E Upson English Teacher KS3 Manager
J Vandersteen Science Teacher
S Varley Senior Finance Officer
K Vince English Teacher
G Wakefield Vice Principal
S Walker Art Teacher
J Waller Learning Support Assistant
L Walsh Subject Leader for Design and Technology
L West Assistant Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead / SENCO
H Westwood Maths and Financial Studies Teacher
S White Student Trainee Teacher
S White Lunchtime Supervisor
E Wiid Joint Faculty Lead of Science
C Wilkie Director of Sixth Form
L Williams Teaching Assistant
S Willmer Student Teacher
D Willmott Teaching Assistant
N Wilmot Inclusion Leader
A Wittich Learning Support Assistant (part time)
K Wittich-Jackson Subject Leader for PE
E Wolmarans Teaching Assistant
J Wood Primary Sports Specialist
D Worthington Subject Leader for Child Care
D Wright SEN Administrator
P Wynn Second in Learning Support
Z Youney Learning Support Assistant