After School Clubs

MONDAYS

GCSE Spanish Writing Improvement – Yr11 (C21) 

Homework Club – Yr7 to Yr11 (Upper D Block Wedge)

Musical Theory – Performing Arts Students (MU1 – Lunch Break)

School Show Rehearsals (Main Hall)

Drama Rehearsals – GCSE Performing Arts Students (Drama Studio)

Recreational Badmington – All Years (Sports Hall – Lunch Break)

Recreational Football – All Years (Astro Pitch – Lunch Break)

Basketball Club – Yr7, Yr8 and Yr9 (Sports Hall)

Rugby – Yr7 (Field)

Hockey Training – All Years (Astro Pitch)

Handball – GCSE PE Students (Sports Hall – Lunch Break)

Athletics Club – All Years (Sports Hall/Field/Gym)

TUESDAYS

Art / Photography – GCSE and A Level Students (Mr Walker – E3)

Photography Club – Yr9, GCSE and A Level Students (Miss Johnson – E1 and E6)

Specialist Art Club – Yr9 (Miss Bailey – E2)

Homework Club – Yr7 to Yr11 (Upper D Block Wedge)

Transition / Senior Choir – Performing Arts Students (MU2 – Lunch Break)

Drama Coursework – GCSE and A Level Students (MU1 – Lunch Break)

Wind Band – Performing Arts Students (MU1)

Netball Training – Yr7 (Sports Hall – Lunch Break)

Boys Football Matches – All Years (Field)

Home Netball Matches – All Years – Wet Weather – (Sports Hall)

Netball League Matches – All Years (Netball Courts or Gym – select weeks)

Hockey League Matches (Astro Pitch – select weeks)

Multi Gym Sessions – Yr 9 and Above – (Multi Gym) 

Recreational Badmington – All Years  (Sports Hall – Lunch Break)

Recreational Football – All Years (Astro Pitch – Lunch Break)

Netball (Wet weather) – Sports Hall

Trampoline Club – Gym

Cricket Training – Yrs 7, 8 and 9 (Field)

Cricket Fixtures (Field)

Rounders Fixtures / training – Home and away (Field)

WEDNESDAYS

Art / Photography – GCSE and A Level Students (Mr Walker – E3)

Art Club – KS3, GCSE and A Level Students (Miss Johnson – E1)

GCSE Spanish Speaking – GCSE Spanish Students (B4/5 – Lunch Break)

Homework Club – Yr7 – Yr11 (Upper D Block Wedge)

Composition Workshop – Performing Arts Students (MU2 – Lunch Break)

Orchestra Practice (MU1)

Drama Rehearsals – GCSE Performing Arts Students (Drama Studio)

Netball Training – Yr9 and Yr10 (Sports Hall – Lunch Break)

Recreational Badmington – All Years (Sports Hall – Lunch Break) 

Recreational Football – All Years (Astro Pitch – Lunch Break)

Benchball – Yr7 and Yr8 (Gym – Lunch Break)

Boys and Girls Football Matches – All Years (Field)

Girls Football Training/Football Matches – All Years (Astro Pitch)

Code Club (E12)

Athletics – Selected Yr7 and Yr8 (Sports Hall)

Tennis AWAY Fixtures (Courts)

THURSDAYS

Art / Photography – GCSE and A Level Students (Mr Walker – E3)

Photography Club – Yr9, GCSE and A Level Students (Miss Johnson – E1 and E6)

Homework Club – Yr7 to Yr11 (Upper D Block Wedge)

Musical Theatre – Performing Arts Students (Drama Studio – Lunch Break)

Drama Club – KS3 (Drama Studio)

School Show Rehearsals (Main Hall)

Netball Training – Yr8 (Sports Hall – Lunch Break)

Recreational Football – All Years (Astro Pitch – Lunch Break)

Badmington – All Years (Sports Hall)

Dance – All Years (Gym – Lunch Break)

Dance Club – Yr7 and Yr8 (Gym)

GCSE PE Workshop (Gym – Lunch Break)

Rugby Training – Yr8 and Yr9 (Field) 

‘Lets Get Fit’ – Yr 9 and above Girls Only (Multi Gym)

Science Club – Yr7 and Yr8 (D13)

Boys and Girls Football Matches (Field)

Multi Gym sessions – Yr9 and Above (Multi Gym)

GCSE P.E Revision Workshops (C Block – Lunch Break)

Cricket Fixtures (Field) 

Tennis AWAY Fixtures (Courts)

FRIDAYS