Skip to content ↓

Fixtures & Results

All sporting match fixtures & results will be posted here along with the player of the match.  
 

Date Fixture Result Player of the Match  
20/09/2022 Sponne A v CCS Sponne 11 - 2 CCS J Eze  
20/09/2022 Sponne B v CCS Sponne 10 - 7 CCS M Jones  
20/09/2022 U15 Boys County Cup Football KBA 3 - 1 CCS L Breen  
29/09/2022 U14 Boys County Cup Football NIA 2 – 5 CCS F McMillan  
03/10/2022 U13 Boys County Cup Football CCS 6 – 4 MAA C Rosetti  
04/10/2022 Year 7 District Cup Football Sponne 4 - CCS 2 A Farr  
04/10/2022 Year 9 District Cup Football CCS 4 - Sponne 0 B McCarthy  
04/10/2022 Year 9 Girls Netball Sponne 17 - CCS 1 S Sesay  
04/10/2022 Year 10 Girls Netball CCS 11 - Sponne 8 K Laverick-Reid  
04/10/2022 Year 8 Girls Hockey Sponne 4 - CCS 2 E Meredith  
04/10/2022 Year 7 Hockey Sponne 4 - CCS 1 C Roberts  
04/10/2022 U14 Girls County Cup Football CCS 8 - NA 0 Players player: P Miler
Managers player: M Cox
 
06/10/2022 U16 Boys National Cup Football CCS 2 - Wollaston 1 H Samad  
10/10/2022 U18 Boys National Cup Football CCS 2 - Moulton 1 A Newman  
11/10/2022 Year 8 District League Boys Football CCS 7 - EWS 0 R Southworth  
11/10/2022 Year 9 Netball  EWS 8 - CCS 14 R Mistry  
11/10/2022 Year 11 Netball  EWS 5 - CCS 25 L Turner  
13/10/2022 U16 Girls County Cup Football Duston 10 - CCS 1 I Mahood  
18/10/2022 Year 9 Netball Moulton 23 - CCS 18 C Robson  
18/10/2022 Year 10 Netball CCS 14 - Moulton 5 P Hollis  
18/10/2022 Year 11 Netball Moulton 18 - CCS 10 E Busby  
18/10/2022 U14 National Cup Boys Football Lincroft Academy 2 - CCS 1 J Bedford  
18/10/2022 Year 7 Girls Hockey Moulton 3 - CCS 2 A Atkinson  
18/10/2022 Year 8 Girls Hockey CCS 6 - Moulton 0 E Wallace  
01/11/2022 Year 7 Netball Magdalen 0 - CCS 7   M Wittich-Jackson  
01/11/2022 Year 8 Netball Magdalen 0 CCS 15   E Taylor  
01/11/2022 Year 9 Hockey Magdalen 1 - CCS 3   E Spencer  
01/11/2022 Year 8 Boys District League Football Magdalen 2 - CCS 1  Z Stevens  
08/11/2022 U18 Boys National Cup Football CCS 4 - Guilsborough 3 N Thompson  
08/11/2022 U13 Boys County Cup Football Sponne 3 - 3 CCS 
CCS won 2 – 1 on penalties  
O McCarthy  
08/11/2022 U14 Boys District League Football CCS 6 - Campion 1 C Seaman  
08/11/2022 U12 Boys District League Football Campion 8 – 2 CCS T Kwijuka  
08/11/2022 U14 Girls Hockey friendly v MAA CCS 5 - 0 MAA I Scott  
10/11/2022 Year 7/8/9 Girls Football Friendly CCS 15 – 0 Campion M Moden-Warner  
10/11/2022 U14 Boys County Cup Rugby CCS 45 - 7 Parker Academy L Campbell  
15/11/2022 Year 7/8 Hockey  CCS 1 - 5 MAA L Hancock & K Mistry  
17/11/2022 U16 Boys National Cup Football CCS 4 - Robert Smythe 0 B Hourican  
22/11/2022 U14 Boys National Cup Football CCS 1 - 1 Abbeyfield
CCS won 4 - 2 on penalties
F McMillan & D Lehane  
22/11/2022 Sixth Form netball friendly CCS 18 - 10 Pitsford F Allen  
22/11/2022 Girls Hockey Tournament

CCS Year 9 - winners!
CCS Year 8 - joint 5th place!

E Spencer

 
23/11/2022 U16 Boys National Cup Football CCS 3 - 3 Brookehouse (Normal time)
4-4 after Extra Time
CCS won 4 – 1 on Penalties
D Osmond  
24/11/2022 U14 Girls NTFC Football Tournament
(Team purple)
Semi finals: 2-2 - won on penalties
Finals 1-0
Player of the tournament:
D Gibson
 
24/11/2022 U14 Girls NTFC Football Tournament
(Team pink)
4th place win tied with Parker Academy  Player of the tournament:
M Parkes
 
28/11/2022 Year 8 Hockey  NHS 3 – 0 CCS  E Meredith  
28/11/2022 Year 8 Football NHS 3 – 6 CCS  S Welch  
30/11/2022 Sports Hall Athletics at The Parker Academy Year 7 boys came 7th, Year 7 girls came 4th N/A  
01/12/2022 U14s Girls County Cup Football  CCS 8 - 0 Parker M Cox  
05/12/2022 Year 7/8 Girls Futsal

CCS v Campion Won 5 -4 
CCS v EWS North Won 5 - 3 
CCS v EWS South Won 6 - 0

Players of the tournament:
M Parkes and D Gibson
 
05/12/2022 U18 National Cup Football v Lord William CCS 0 - 4 Lord William J Donohue  
06/12/2022 U14 Girls Hockey v Northampton High School CCS 4 - 0 NHS K Fidler  
08/12/2022 Year 8 Netball friendly v Pitsford Team A - Pitsford 6 - 3 CCS
Team B - Pitsford 3 - 5 CCS
A Agyei
R Parmar
 
05/01/2023 U16 Boys National Cup Football v Redbourne CCS 4 - 2 Redbourne J Rayfield  
09/01/2023 U12s Northampton Representation at the Peterborough indoor Arena  7th in the region Player of the tournament - E Taylor
Players player of the tournament - D Gibson
 
10/01/2023 Year 11 Netball friendly v NIA NIA 3 - 3 CCS C Carver  
10/01/2023 Year 10 Netball CCS v Year 11 Netball NIA NIA 12 - 5 CCS M Nmah  
19/01/2023 U13 Girls Indoor Cricket CCS came 2nd and have qualified for the County Finals on 2 March E Swaffer  
25/01/2023 U15 Boys County Cup Rugby CCS 24 - 14 Latimer L Spiers  
26/01/2023 U16 Boys County Cup Football CCS 3 - 1 Brooke Weston J Rayfield  
30/01/2023 U17 Boys County Cup Football CCS 2 - 2 Wollaston
CCS won 4-3 on penalties.
J Giddens  
30/01/2023 School Games Futsal Finals - U13 Girls CCS 3 - 2 Magdalen S Welch  
31/01/2023 U14 Boys County Cup Football CCS 4 - 2 Moulton B Campbell  

 

Where to next?